AK25003443
Location: Brevig Mission
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]
Dispatch Text:
On 01/11/2025 at approximately 12:58 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in the village of Brevig Mission. The investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 1/14/2025 8:02:16 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment