AK25003454

Location: Napaskiak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 01/11/2025 at approximately 13:06 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigative results have been referred to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 1/14/2025 12:33:58 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment