AK25003495

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 1/11/2025, George Woods, age 51 of Fairbanks, was contacted after committing a traffic violation. An investigation revealed George was operating his vehicle while under the influence of alcohol and with a suspended driver's license. George was arrested and remanded to FCC.

Posted on 1/11/2025 10:44:24 PM by DPS\bkhaley