AK25003531

Location: Chalkyitsik
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On January 11th, 2025, at approximately 1:48 PM the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a suspicious circumstance in Chalkyitsik. Investigation revealed that Nicholas Henry, 29, of Chalkyitsik assaulted another member of the village. AST was unable to locate Nicholas. Charges are being forwarded to the District Attorney's Office.

Posted on 1/15/2025 4:22:37 PM by DPS\jrvanchura