AK25003673

Location: Chefornak
Type: Assault - Non DV

Dispatch Text:

On 01/12/2025 at approximately 13:05 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - Non DV. Investigative results have been referred to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 1/14/2025 12:37:55 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment