AK25003738

Location: Big Lake
Type: Assault 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 1/12/2025 at approximately 2026 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance near Big Lake Rd. Investigation revealed that Cynthia McGahhey, 71 YOA, had committed the crime of Assault in the 4th degree by causing physical injury to a family member. Cynthia was remanded at MatSu Pretrial, where she was held without bail.

Posted on 1/13/2025 12:55:41 AM by DPS\jlvandiest