AK25003759
Location: Fairbanks
Type: A4, Criminal Mischief, Assault in presence of Minor
Dispatch Text:
On 01/13/2025, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance in Fairbanks. The investigation resulted in the arrest of Brianna Boyd, 34, for two counts of Assault 4th Degree, 1 count of Criminal Mischief 5th Degree, and 1 count of Assault in the Presence of a Minor. She was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 1/13/2025 5:34:50 AM by DPS\japoole