AK25003859

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 1/13/2025 at approximately 0956 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Acorn near Palmer Wasilla Hwy in Palmer. Investigation led to the arrest of Katrina Starbird, age 53 of Wasilla, for DUI. She was remanded to the custody of the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility. 

Posted on 1/13/2025 5:31:08 PM by DPS\rranderson