AK25003889
Location: Ambler
Type: Terroristic Threat [TERR]
Dispatch Text:
On 01/13/2025 at approximately 12:40 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person making terroristic threats via the VHF radio to multiple people in the Ambler. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 36 YOA Marvin Cleveland of Ambler for 2 counts of Terroristic Threatening in the 2nd Degree.
Posted on 1/17/2025 1:55:43 PM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment