AK25003900

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest, DWSOL, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 01/13/2025 at approximately 1235 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for an equipment violation. The driver, William Dozette, was arrested for a warrant, driving while revoked, and violating conditions of release.

Posted on 1/13/2025 2:00:00 PM by DPS\hrchurness