AK25003944

Location: Palmer
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Injury

Dispatch Text:

On 01/13/2025 at approximately 1439 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a two-vehicle collision on Palmer Wasilla Hwy and Local 302 Road in Palmer. Minor injuries were reported. 

Posted on 1/13/2025 5:35:07 PM by DPS\rranderson