AK25004002

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On January 20th, 2025 at approximately 1300 hours AST responded to a residence on Knik River Road in Palmer. AST contacted Stephanie Starrett, age 47 of Palmer. Investigation revealed Stephanie had an outstanding arrest warrant for two counts of Criminal Mischief III, two counts of Assault III, one count of Vehicle Theft I, and Disorderly Conduct. Stephanie was also charged with Violating her Conditions of Release. Stephanie was arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial where she was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 1/20/2025 2:18:38 PM by SOA\nwblanchard