AK25004047
Location: Kodiak
Type: Traffic [TRAF]
Dispatch Text:
On 01/13/2025 at approximately 16:50 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on an individual in Kodiak. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 36 YOA Taryn Woods of Kodiak for DWLR.
Posted on 1/17/2025 1:56:09 PM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment