AK25004070

Location: Wasilla
Type: Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 01/13/2025 at approximately 1958 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a vehicle theft from Speedway Express near S. Sylvan Road and W. Parks Highway. A 2010 white F150 XLT was stolen while it was running at the gas pump. Investigation is on-going.

Posted on 1/13/2025 11:57:04 PM by DPS\shsutton