AK25004183

Location: Wasilla
Type: Arrest Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 1/20/2025, at approximaltey 1130 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Birch View Drive in Wasilla. AST contacted Amanda Baker, age 42 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed Amanda had an outstanding arrest warrant for the original crimes of Assault IV and Unlawful Contact 2nd. Amanda was arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial where she was remanded and held on a $500 bail.

Posted on 1/20/2025 11:46:07 AM by DPS\hcmckenney