AK25004202

Location: Wasilla
Type: Drug Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 01/14/2025 at approximately 0940 hours, Alaska State Troopers initiated a drug investigation stemming from a traffic stop on Williwaw Way in Wasilla. Investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 1/14/2025 3:13:32 PM by DPS\rranderson