AK25004210
Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLR
Dispatch Text:
On 01/14/2025 at approximately 1100 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Seward Meridian Pkwy in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Lisa Ybarra, age 55 of Big Lake, was driving on a revoked license. Ybarra was released on her own recognizance with a misdemeanor citation.
Posted on 1/14/2025 3:18:36 PM by DPS\rranderson