AK25004222
Location: Wasilla
Type: Drug Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 01/14/2025 at approximately 1103 hours, Alaska State Troopers initiated a drug investigation stemming from a traffic stop on Spinnaker Drive in Wasilla. Investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 1/14/2025 3:12:42 PM by DPS\rranderson