AK25004260
Location: Kodiak
Type: Suspicious circumstances
Dispatch Text:
On 01/14/2025 at approximately 13:09 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle known to belong to an individual with a revoked license. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 54 YOA Danny Hatfield of Kodiak for DWLR and VCOR.
Posted on 1/17/2025 1:57:01 PM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment