AK25004262
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Fugitive from Justice
Dispatch Text:
On January 15, 2025, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks were made aware that 32 year old Daniel D. Love has a active arrest warrant in Indiana and is living in the North Pole area. Through the investigative process, Love was located and arrested on January 22, 2025. He was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center where he is waiting extradition.
Posted on 1/22/2025 3:46:58 PM by DPS\ljaltepeter