AK25004267

Location: Wasilla
Type: Drug Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 01/14/2025 at approximately 1333 hours, Alaska State Troopers initiated a drug investigation stemming from a traffic stop on Williwaw Drive in Wasilla. Investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 1/14/2025 3:14:09 PM by DPS\rranderson