AK25004369

Location: Tok
Type: Warrant Arrest & VCOR x2

Dispatch Text:

On January 14, 2025, at approximately 1640 hours Alaska State Troopers contacted Allen Agnes Jr, age 21 of Tetlin, in a vehicle in Tok. Agnes had an active warrant for his arrest in 4FA-24-02512CR. Investigation revealed that he was in violation of his conditions of release. Agnes was placed under arrest and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center where he was held pending arraignment on his warrant and two counts of Violating Conditions of Release.

Posted on 1/14/2025 7:57:05 PM by DPS\jnburnham