AK25004401

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Harassment I

Dispatch Text:

On 1-14-25 at approximately 1949 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance at a residence off Chena Hot Springs Road.  While conducting an investigation Shane Wolski, age 38 of Anchorage spit on a trooper and was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center on the charge of Harassment I. 

Posted on 1/14/2025 10:24:27 PM by DPS\cjnelson1