AK25004422
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault DV
Dispatch Text:
On 1/14/25 at 2221 hours Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance on Old Matanuska Rd. Investigation revealed Hunter Stanfield, 25 of Wasilla, recklessly caused physical injury to a household member. Hunter was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial on charges of Assault 4 DV, Interfering with the Report of a DV Crime, Assault in the Presence of a Child, and Theft 3.
Posted on 1/15/2025 5:44:29 AM by DPS\swcorino