AK25004430

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 1/15/2025 at approximately 0014 hours, AST received a report of a vehicle in the ditch on Trennie Loop in Wasilla.  Investigation revealed that the driver identified as Sydney Floyd-Mosby, age 25, of Wasilla was operating her vehicle while under the influence of alcohol.  Sydney was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where she was released on her own recognizance.

Posted on 1/15/2025 3:23:36 AM by DPS\swcorino