AK25004444

Location: North Pole
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On January 15, 2025, at approximately 0134 hours, the Alaska State Troopers were notified that EMS was enroute to a 54-year-old male who was not breathing. EMS arrived and attempted life-saving measures but were unsuccessful. The male was identified as Joseph Dimico, age 54 of North Pole. After investigation, the death appears to be from natural causes, and no foul play is suspected at this time. The next of kin was notified.

Posted on 1/15/2025 8:09:16 AM by DPS\rcbell