AK25004771

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault 4th DV

Dispatch Text:

On 1/16/25 at 0144 hours, AST responded to a disturbance near Wasilla, upon arrival AST contacted Charles Mclinn age 60. Investigation reviled Charles had assaulted a family member, Charles was arrested, transported and remanded to MSPT for DV assault 4th.

Posted on 1/16/2025 3:11:34 AM by DPS\jbbarker