AK25004784

Location: Shishmaref
Type: Disturbance [DIST]

Dispatch Text:

On 01/16/2025 at approximately 05:27 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in Shishmaref. The investigation is ongoing.  

Posted on 1/17/2025 1:58:59 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment