AK25004832
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 09/20/2025 AST conducted a traffic stop on a bicyclist in the Williwaw Subdivison. Investigation revealed James Wells, age 28, of Wasilla, had an outstanding warrant for his arrest. James was arrested on his warrant and remanded at MSPT.
Posted on 9/20/2025 5:29:03 PM by DPS\ajbigari