AK25004839
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On January 22nd, 2025, the Alaska State Troopers Criminal Suppression Unit (CSU) in Fairbanks located Andrey Pnyushkov, 48, of Fairbanks. Pnyushkov had an outstanding $100,000 felony arrest warrant for 8 counts of Possession of Child Sexual Abuse Material.
Pnyushkov was placed under arrest and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.
Posted on 1/22/2025 4:23:12 PM by DPS\tjnorris