AK25004996

Location: Ninilchik
Type: Harassment 1st, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 1/16/25 at 1320 hours, Troopers responded to a disturbance at an address on the Sterling Highway near Ninilchik. An investigation showed Phillip Lopez, 68 of Ninilchik, had spit on a neighbor during an argument. Lopez was also found to be on conditions of release in a prior criminal case and had violated those conditions. Lopez was arrested for Harassment 1st and VCOR and remanded into the Homer Jail pending arraignment.

Posted on 1/16/2025 5:13:04 PM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment