AK25005073

Location: Palmer
Type: Violating Conditions of Release

Dispatch Text:

On 1/16/2025 the Alaska State Troopers received a report that Palmer resident, Joseph Giancoli, was violating the conditions of his release by going to a residence and being in contact with the victim of his original crime.  Troopers arrived at the residence and found Joseph, reminded him of the conditions of his release, and placed him under arrest.  Joseph was remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial and held without bail.

Posted on 1/17/2025 7:07:26 AM by DPS\cnfouts