AK25005079

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Burglary I, Attempted Burglary I, Assault IV, Assault IV, Criminal Mischief IV

Dispatch Text:

On 1-16-25 at approximately 1646 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a break in at a residence in Fox.  Investigation revealed that Keith Richardson broke into the residence of another and threatened her after breaking some personal belongings.  Prior to AST arrival Richardson fled.  At approximately 1800 hours, they reported Richardson was back and had attempted to break in again.  Richardson was located in a outbuilding on the property and arrested without incident.  Richardson was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center on the charges of Burglary 1, Attempted Burglary 1, two Assault 4 charges, and Criminal Mischief 4.

Posted on 1/16/2025 10:35:07 PM by DPS\cjnelson1