The following is a greeting given in one of the 20 indigenous languages recognized by the State of Alaska.

Ade’ ndadz dengit’a?
(Deg Xinag)
"Hello, how are you?"

View a Daily Dispatch

AK25005126

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Reckless Endangerment

Dispatch Text:

On January 16, 2025, at approximately 2312 hours, Fairbanks AST responded to a report of a disturbance in the area of Amherst Drive. Investigation resulted in the arrest of Mason Peterson for two counts of reckless endangerment.

Posted on 1/17/2025 5:41:51 AM by DPS\jdchipps