AK25005280

Location: Unalakleet
Type: Burglary [BURG]

Dispatch Text:

On -1/17/2025 at approximately 12:06 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a burglary in Unalakleet. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 37 YOA James Knisley of Unalakleet for Burglary in the 2nd Degree and Assault in the 4th Degree.  

Posted on 1/23/2025 3:08:10 PM by SOA\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment