AK25005289

Location: Soldotna
Type: Possession and Distribution of Child Sexual Abuse Material

Dispatch Text:

In September 2024, the Alaska Bureau of Investigation/Task Force Dawnbreaker initiated an investigation into a Kik user who uploaded approximately forty-five (45) videos containing child sexual abuse material (CSAM).  The user was identified as Dakota J. Conner (age 28 of Soldotna).  On 03/26/25, Conner was contacted and arrested without incident for five (5) counts of Possession of Child Sexual Abuse Material, and five (5) counts of Distribution of Child Sexual Abuse Material.  Conner was remanded to Wildwood Pretrial Facility on no bail.

Posted on 3/27/2025 8:04:20 AM by SOA\nlbucknall

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Investigation