AK25005325
Location: Selawik
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]
Dispatch Text:
On 01/17/2025 at approximately 12:15 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in Selawik. Investigative results have been forwarded to the DAO for review and charging determination.
Posted on 1/23/2025 3:09:18 PM by SOA\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment