AK25005403
Location: Delta Junction
Type: Motorist Assist
Dispatch Text:
On 1-17-24, Delta Junction AST observed a semi truck turning out of Delta Petro Wash turn to sharply and get the trailer stuck in the ditch. The entire southbound lane was blocked. Delta AST provided traffic control until the semi was pulled out and the roadway was clear. The incident lasted approximately 30 minutes.
Posted on 1/17/2025 4:40:27 PM by DPS\cihudson