AK25005481

Location: Palmer
Type: Felony DUI

Dispatch Text:

On January 17, 2025, at approximately 10:01 PM, Matcom dispatch received a report of a two-vehicle collision near mile marker 31 on the Glenn Highway. Alaska State Troopers (AST) responded to the scene, and their investigation revealed that the driver at fault, 35-year-old Wasilla resident Jeffrey Pack, was driving under the influence of alcohol at the time of the accident. Pack was arrested and taken to Matsu Pretrial, where he faces a single charge of Felony DUI. Fortunately, no one was injured in the collision.

Posted on 1/18/2025 3:02:37 AM by DPS\tmharris