AK25005487

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault/DUI/Endangering

Dispatch Text:

On 1/17/24 at approximately 2235 hours Palmer AST responded to an active disturbance at a residence on Leah Circle. Investigation resulted in the arrest of John Ferrell, age 44 of Wasilla. Ferrell was transported to Mat Su Pretrial and remanded on 1 count of DUI, 1 count of DUI Refusal, 1 count of DV Criminal Mischief 5th Degree, 1 count of DV Assault 4th Degree, Endangering Welfare of a Minor 1st Degree, Reckless Endangerment, and 2 counts of DV Assault in the Presence of a Child. Ferrell was held without bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 1/18/2025 2:31:33 AM by DPS\cdwebb