AK25005493

Location: Norton Sound Region
Type: Sexual Abuse of a Minor [SEXB]

Dispatch Text:

On 01/17/2025 at approximately 22:33 hours, Alaska State Trooper received a report of a sexual abuse of a minor in the Norton Sound Region. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 1/23/2025 3:10:20 PM by SOA\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment