AK25005529

Location: North Pole
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On January 18, 2025, at approximately 0403 hours, Fairbanks AST responded to the area of Persinger Road for a report of a domestic disturbance involving a chicken pot pie, resulting in minor injuries to the victim. An investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 1/18/2025 7:11:39 AM by DPS\jdchipps