AK25005536

Location: Stebbins
Type: Theft - Vehicle [THEV]

Dispatch Text:

On 01/18/2025 at approximately 05:55 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a vehicle theft from outside a residence in Stebbins. A 2022 red Honda ATV was stolen. The investigation is ongoing. There are no known suspects at this time.

Posted on 1/23/2025 3:18:02 PM by SOA\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment