AK25005544

Location: North Pole
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 01/18/2025, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance in North Pole.  The investigation resulted in the arrest of Jordan Kokrine, 24, for DUI.  He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 1/18/2025 8:18:51 AM by DPS\japoole