AK25005551
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Felony DUI, DWLR
Dispatch Text:
On January 18th 2025, at about 0732 hours, Troopers responded to a single vehicle MVC where the driver was reported to be passed out behind the wheel. Upon arrival and contact with the driver, Amanda Emani, was arrested for Felony DUI and DWLR. Amanda was remanded to FCC without further incident.
Posted on 1/18/2025 10:38:02 AM by DPS\jwconnolly