AK25005590

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Eluding

Dispatch Text:

On 01/18/2025 at approximately 1219 hours, Troopers were notified FPD was in a pursuit. The driver was suspected DUI, and the owner of the vehicle had a warrant for her arrest. Troopers assisted and deployed successful stop sticks on the vehicle. FPD was ultimately able to apprehend the offender.

Posted on 1/18/2025 4:05:06 PM by DPS\hrchurness