AK25005691

Location: Palmer
Type: Failure to stop

Dispatch Text:

On 1/18/25 at approximately 2200 hours, AST attempted a traffic stop on a vehicle for traveling at a high rate of speed. The driver of the vehicle (Mason Hull) failed to yield to AST and subsequently wreaked his vehicle. Mason was arrested, transported and remanded to MSPT for Failure to stop, Reckless Driving, and MIW 5th.

Posted on 1/19/2025 4:26:25 AM by DPS\jbbarker