AK25005729

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

 On January 19, 2025, at approximately 0359 hours, the Alaska State Troopers initiated a traffic stop on a white sedan traveling westbound on the Johansen Expressway with a missing brake light. The driver identified herself as Naomi Nelson, age 28 of Fairbanks. Further investigation revealed that Naomi's license had been revoked, and she had prior convictions of driving while revoked in the past 10 years. Naomi was issued a summons to court for driving while her license was revoked.

Posted on 1/19/2025 7:39:01 AM by DPS\rcbell