AK25005749
Location: Wales
Type: Violate Conditions [VIOL]
Dispatch Text:
On 01/18/2025 at approximately 16:37 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person violating their conditions of release. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 36 YOA Kellen Okpealuk of Wales for 7 counts of Unlawful Contact in the 1st Degree.
Posted on 1/23/2025 3:21:49 PM by SOA\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment