AK25005755
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MICS 5
Dispatch Text:
On 1/19/2025 at about 0820 hours, Troopers conducted a traffic stop for multiple violations on a vehicle in the area of College Rd and Steese Hwy. Upon contact and further investigation, Troopers arrested the driver, Kyle Beard, for MICS 5, as Troopers located drugs in the vehicle. Kyle was transported to FCC without incident.
Posted on 1/19/2025 12:44:32 PM by DPS\jwconnolly